Schdule

Back to 2013-2010   2009   2008   2007   2006   2005   2004  Earlier Years

2009

Date Location Event Band
Jan 3 Astoria, OR 1st Saturday Dance Full Moon
Jan 10 Portland, OR 2nd Saturday Dance Calico
Jan 17 Ashland, OR 3rd Saturday Dance Abby Young, Bo Leyden & others
Jan 24 San Diego, CA 4th Saturday Dance Flight Path
Feb 20 Seattle, WA Emerald City Friday Dance KGB
Feb 21 Bellingham, WA 3rd Saturday Dance KGB
Feb 23 Seattle, WA Monday Square Dance The Tall Boys
Mar 7 Corvallis, OR 1st Saturday Dance Steeltones
Mar 26 Concord, MA Thursday Dance Amy Larkin, Marko Packard, Stuart Kenney 
Mar 27 Tinmouth, VT 4th Friday Dance Susan Conger & Brendan Taafe
Mar 28 Greenfield, MA 4th Saturday Dance Rebecca McCallum, Marko Packard, Karen Axelrod
Mar 30 Boston, MA Squares And Then Some Rodney Miller & Gorden Peery
Mar 31 Concord, MA Monday Dance Mark Simos & friends
Apr 11 Eugene, OR 2nd Saturday Dance George Penk & Dave Goldman
Apr 25 Eugene, OR 4th Saturday Dance Night Owl
May 1 Lincoln City, OR Westwind Camp Open Bands
May 9 Portland, OR 2nd Saturday Dance Tunestruck
May 23 Seattle, WA Northwest Folklife Festival Atlas Stringband
May 30 Coos Bay, OR Greenacres Grange Dance Three Fingered Jack
Jul 4 Port Townsend, WA Fiddletunes Week Open Bands
Aug 7 Santa Cruz, CA 1st Friday Dance Harmon’s Peak
Aug 8 San Rafael, CA 2nd Saturday Dance Angell Brothers
Aug 22 Eugene, OR Private Party Molasses
Sep 26 Eugene, OR 4th Saturday Dance Abby Young, Bo Leyden, Cyd Smith
Oct 22 Rochester, NY Thursday Dance Oxymorons
Oct 23 Ithaca, NY Friday Dance O'Shanigans
Oct 24 Olympia, WA 4th Saturday Dance Riffraff
Nov 7 Portland, OR Cats & Dogs Dance Unleashed!
Nov 21 Portland, OR 3rd Saturday Dance Jigsaw
Dec 5 Coos Bay, OR Greenacres Grange Dance False Alarm

 

2008

Date Location Event Band
Jan 6 Portland, OR Cats & Dogs Dance Unleashed
Jan 11 Corvallis, OR 2nd Friday Dance Three Fingered Jack
Jan 19 Ashland, OR 3rd Saturday Dance Au’Contrare
Jan 26 Las Vegas, NV 4th Saturday Dance 112 & Then Some
Feb 2 Ashland, OR Special CDSS Dance Bo Leyden & others
Feb 23 Portland, OR 4th Saturday Dance Mill Creek String Band
Mar 7 Seattle, WA Emerald City Dance Bag O’Tricks
Mar 8 Olympia, WA 2nd Saturday Dance Bag O’Tricks
Mar 10 Seattle, WA Monday Square Dance The Tall Boys
Apr 3 Corvallis, OR Special Midweek Dance Lift Ticket
Apr 4 Eugene, OR Cascade Contras Weekend Lift Ticket
Apr 21 Concord, MA Monday Dance Yankee Ingenuity
Apr 24 Concord, MA Thursday Pre-NEFFA Dance Notorious
Apr 26 Mansfield, MA NEFFA Three Cats & A Dog
May 2 Lincoln City, OR Westwind Camp Open Band
May 10 Eugene, OR Special 12-hour Dance KGB
May 17 Coos Bay, OR Greenacres Grange Dance Seagrass Country
May 25 Seattle, WA Northwest Folklife Festival Jigsaw
Jul 12 Butte, MT National Folk Festival Airdance
Jul 19 Ashland, OR Wedding Generic String Band
Sep 14 Cottage Grove, OR Wedding Ellen Chanterelle & Jim Carpenter
Sep 27 Eugene, OR 4th Saturday Dance Three Fingered Jack
Oct 4 Coeur d’Alene, ID Lady of the Lake Fall Camp Out of the Wood
Oct 9 Seattle, WA Lake City Dance Grey Eagle
Oct 11 Hood River, OR 2nd Saturday Dance Mill Creek String Band
Oct 18 Coos Bay, OR Greenacres Grange Dance Ellen Chanterelle & Tony Wright
Nov 1 Portland, OR Cats & Dogs Dance Tune Cats
Nov 15 Portland, OR 3rd Saturday Dance Jigsaw
Dec 6 Eugene, OR 1st Saturday Square Dance Molasses
Dec 13 Eugene, OR 2nd Saturday Dance CDGH
Dec 31 Vashon Island, WA New Years Camp Open Band

Back to Top

2007

Date Location Event Band
Jan 13 Portland, OR 2nd Saturday Dance Riffraff
Feb 21 Eugene, OR Special Midweek Dance Notorious
Mar 3 Portland, OR Cats & Dogs Dance Calico
Mar 17 Ashland, OR 3rd Saturday Dance U-3
Apr 21 Portland, OR 3rd Saturday Dance Pied-a-Terre
Apr 28 Eugene, OR 4th Saturday Dance The McKassons
May 5 Lincoln City, OR Westwind Camp Open Band
May 24 Seattle, WA Lake City Dance Double Diamond
May 25 Seattle, WA Northwest Folklife Festival Double Diamond
Aug 10 El Cerrito, CA 2nd Friday Dance Chris Knepper & Noel Cragg
Aug 11 San Rafael, CA 2nd Saturday Dance Erin Shrader & Richard Mandel
Aug 31 Fairbanks, AK Friday Dance Lift Ticket
Sep 1 Fairbanks, AK Dance Camp North Lift Ticket
Sep 15 Coos Bay, OR Greenacres Grange Dance Impromptu All-Girl Pickup Band
Oct 6 Corvallis, OR 1st Saturday Dance Hawthorne
Oct 20 Portland, OR 3rd Saturday Dance Pied-a-Terre
Nov 1 Seattle, WA Lake City Dance Contra Rebels
Nov 2 Bellingham, WA 1st Friday Dance Contra Rebels
Nov 3 Vancouver, BC Sybaritics Dance Sybaritic String Band
Nov 10 Eugene, OR 2nd Saturday Dance Tonn Nua
Dec 2 Portland, OR Birthday Party Jigsaw
Dec 31 Vashon Island, WA New Years Camp Open Band

Back to Top

2006

Date Location Event Band
Jan 14 Portland, OR Portland Old Time Gathering The Tall Boys
Jan 21 Ashland, OR 3rd Saturday Dance Kevin Carr & Barbara Mendlesohn
Feb 5 Lorane, OR Wedding Linda Danielson & Chico Schwall
Feb 11 Eugene, OR 2nd Saturday Dance Jigsaw
Feb 17 Corvallis, OR Corvallis Dance Weekend Lift Ticket
Feb 19 Corvallis, OR Special Sunday Dance Lift Ticket & Full Circle
Mar 18 Coos Bay, OR Greenacres Grange Dance Shoofly
Apr 15 Portland, OR 3rd Saturday Dance Pied-a-Terre
May 5 Lincoln City, OR Westwind Camp Open Band
May 13 Eugene, OR 2nd Saturday Dance Linda Danielson & Chico Schwall
May 20 Corvallis, OR 3rd Saturday Dance The Nettles
May 26 Seattle, WA Northwest Folklife Festival Claude Ginsburg, Laurie Andres, & Deb Kirkland
Jun 2 Port Orford, OR Birthday Party Bumbling Buskers
Jun 10 Portland, OR Oregon Friends of C.J. Jung George Penk & Heather Penny
Jun 23 Eugene, OR Wedding Linda Danielson & Chico Schwall
Jun 24 Corvallis, OR Wedding The Nettles
Jul 8 Minneapolis, MN Tapestry Dance Anni Springer & Adam Granger
Jul 14 Juneau, AK Camp Damp Weekend Lift Ticket
Jul 29 Corvallis, OR Wedding The Nettles
Aug 19 Corvallis, OR Benton County Picnic Amazon Creek
Sep 9 Madison, WI Last Gaspe Dance Last Gaspe
Sep 23 Eugene, OR 4th Saturday Dance Barnstormers
Sep 30 Newport, OR 5th Saturday Dance Barnstormers
Oct 5 Seattle, WA Lake City Dance The Beat Queens
Oct 6 Bellingham, WA 1st Friday Dance Eat N Run
Oct 7 Portland, OR Cats & Dogs Dance Unleashed
Oct 14 Reno, NV 2nd Saturday Dance Moonlight Hoodoo Review
Oct 27 Boulder, CO 4th Friday Dance Lift Ticket
Oct 28 Fort Collins, CO 4th Saturday Dance Lift Ticket
Oct 29 Boulder, CO Special Sunday Dance Lift Ticket
Nov 2 Rochester, NY Thursday Night Dance Great Bear Trio
Nov 3 Ithaca, NY Friday Dance Up South
Dec 16 Corvallis, OR 3rd Saturday Dance Amazon Creek
Dec 31 Vashon Island, WA New Years Camp Open Band

Back to Top

2005

Date Location Event Band
Jan 7 Denver, CO 1st Friday Dance Lift Ticket
Jan 8 Boulder, CO 2nd Saturday Dance Lift Ticket
Jan 9 Lakewood, CO Special Advanced Dance Lift Ticket
Jan 15 Fort Lauderdale, FL South Florida Folk Festival Feral Brothers, Flying Turtles
Jan 22 Eugene, OR 4th Saturday Dance Three Wheeling
Jan 29 Bozeman, MT Wintergreen Dance Weekend Lift Ticket
Apr 2 Corvallis, OR 1st Saturday Dance Out of the Wood
Apr 8 Eugene, OR Univ of Oregon Square Dance Government Issue Orchestra
Apr 23 Palo Alto, CA 4th Saturday Dance Lift Ticket
Apr 24 San Rafael, CA Sunday Dance Lift Ticket
Apr 25 Ashland, OR Special Monday Dance Lift Ticket
Apr 26 Eugene, OR Special Midweek Dance Lift Ticket
Apr 28 Seattle, WA Lake City Dance Lift Ticket
Apr 29 Bellingham, WA Friday Dance Lift Ticket
Apr 30 Portland, OR 4th Saturday Dance Lift Ticket
May 20 Louisville, KY Potato Run Dance Weekend Lift Ticket
May 28 Seattle, WA Northwest Folklife Festival Monday Night Jam Band
Jul 29 Eugene, OR Midsummer Madness Camp Amazon Creek
Aug 11 Rochester, NY Thursday Night Dance TuneScape
Aug 12 Ithaca, NY Friday Dance TuneScape
Sep 17 Portland, OR 3rd Saturday Dance Jigsaw
Oct 1 Corvallis, OR 1st Saturday Dance Full Moon
Oct 8 Portland, OR 2nd Saturday Dance Out of the Wood
Oct 15 Coos Bay, OR Greenacres Grange Dance Impromptu All-Girl Pickup Band
Nov 3 Seattle, WA Lake City Dance Deb Kirkland, Dave Bartley, Bruce Reid
Nov 4 Bellingham, WA 1st Friday Dance Toad Mountain Ramblers
Nov 5 Vancouver, BC Sybaritics Dance Sybaritic String Band
Dec 10 Eugene, OR 2nd Saturday Dance Rad Francine
Dec 31 Vashon Island, WA New Years Camp Open Band

Back to Top

2004

Date Location Event Band
Jan 10 Eugene, OR 2nd Saturday Dance Unleashed
Jan 23 San Francisco, CA 4th Friday Dance Fear of Commitment
Feb 21 Louisville, KY 3rd Saturday Dance Lift Ticket
Feb 23 Knoxville, TN Monday Dance Lift Ticket
Feb 24 Winston-Salem, NC Tuesday Dance Lift Ticket
Feb 26 Asheville, NC Thursday Old Farmer's Ball Lift Ticket
Feb 27 Atlanta, GA Friday Dance Lift Ticket
Feb 28 Brasstown, NC 4th Saturday Dance Lift Ticket
Feb 29 Atlanta, GA Special Advanced Dance Lift Ticket
Mar 6 Corvallis, OR 1st Saturday Dance Hawthorne
Mar 12 Roseburg, OR RFS Dance Rad Francine
Mar 13 Ashland, OR 3rd Saturday Dance Rad Francine
Mar 23 Eugene, OR Special Midweek Dance Atlantic Crossing
Apr 22 Cambridge, MA Thursday Pre-NEFFA Dance Last Gaspe
Apr 23 Natick, MA NEFFA Lift Ticket
May 1 Lincoln City, OR Westwind Camp Open Band
May 8 Portland, OR 2nd Saturday Dance Riffraff
May 15 Coos Bay, OR Greenacres Grange Dance Impromptu All-Girl Pickup Band
May 28 Socorro, NM FolkMADness Weekend Pied-a-Terre
Jun 17 Seattle, WA Lake City Dance Lift Ticket
Jun 19 Tacoma, WA 3rd Saturday Dance Lift Ticket
Jun 26 Minneapolis, MN Tapestry Dance Mary DuShane & Bob Walser
Jul 9 Port Townsend, WA Fiddletunes Week Open Band
Jul 16 Castle Rock, WA 50th Birthday Party Open Band
Sep 17 Santa Rosa, CA 3rd Friday Dance Lift Ticket
Sep 18 San Francisco, CA 3rd Saturday Dance Lift Ticket
Sep 19 Santa Cruz, CA 3rd Sunday Dance Lift Ticket
Sep 25 Eugene, OR 4th Saturday Dance Amazon Creek
Oct 1 Bellingham, WA 1st Friday Dance Happy Valley Sluggers
Oct 2 Vancouver, BC Sybaritics Dance Sybaritic String Band
Oct 7 Seattle, WA Lake City Dance Misc. Musicians
Oct 16 Corvallis, OR 3rd Saturday Dance Mill Creek String Band
Nov 20 Coos Bay, OR Greenacres Grange Dance Impromptu All-Girl Pickup Band
Dec 11 Eugene, OR 2nd Saturday Dance George Penk & Creighton Lindsay
Dec 31 Vashon Island, WA New Years Camp Open Band

Back to Top

Copyright © 2009-2012 Woody Lane.
Website Design by LWWD